E-mail: sales@liftawp.com
Tel: +86-532-68076300
Contact Us

Address: Danshan Industrial Park, Chengyang, Qingdao, Shandong, China 266100
Contact phone: 0086-532-68076300
Mobile phone: 008615689996729
Fax: 0086-532-68076301
E-mail: sales@liftawp.com
Website: www.liftawp.com

Articulated Boom Lift

SPABL series Articulated Boom Lift produced by Qingdao SINOFIRST is the ideal lift for outdoor construction and industrial applications, it is widely used in construction area.

Send Inquiry
Articulated Boom Lift


SPABL series Articulated Boom Lift produced by Qingdao SINOFIRST is the ideal lift for outdoor construction and industrial applications, it is widely used in construction area.


Operator can operate the articulated boom lift on the platform, which is very convenient. It also guarantees the wide range of application of the articulated boom lift. With the special arm structure, articulated boom lift can't only reach vertical high places but also reach horizontal high places. Furthermore, 360° rotation function enlarging the working range greatly. High strength strong support legs guarantee the absolutely working stability.

Hot Tags: articulated boom lift, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, buy, cheap, low price, in stock, for sale
ModelSPABL-12AESPABL-14AESPABL-16AESPABL-18AE
Max Working   Height(m)14161820
Max Platform   Height(m)12141618
Max   Horizontal Reach(m)6.17.98.410
Max Crossing   Height(m)7.37.388
Load   Capacity(kg)230230230230
Gradeability30%30%30%30%
Min Turning   Radius(m)4.54.54.54.5
Travel   Speed(Stowed)(km/h)5555
Travel   Speed(Working)(km/h)0.80.80.80.8
Overall   Length(Stowed)(m)5.56.87.28
Overall   Width(m)2222
Overall   Height(m)2.152.152.152.15
Platform   Size(m)1.53*0.761.53*0.761.53*0.761.53*0.76
Turret   Rotation360°Continuous360°Continuous360°Continuous360°Continuous
Platform   Rotation±80°±80°±80°±80°
Ground   Clearance(m)0.20.20.20.2
Wheel Base(m)222.32.3
Turntable   Tailswing(m)0000
Driving Wheel28*9-1528*9-1528*9-1528*9-15
Driving Motor6.5kw*26.5kw*26.5kw*26.5kw*2
Control   Volt(V)24242424
Battery8*6V/420Ah8*6V/420Ah8*6V/420Ah8*6V/420Ah
Battery   Charger48V/50A48V/50A48V/50A48V/50A
Hydraulic Oil   Tank Capacity(L)70707070
Total   Weight(kg)6400680070007200


Related Products
Leave Message
Your privacy is important to us - we never sell or share your information.