E-mail: sales@liftawp.com
Tel: +86-532-68076300
Contact Us


Address: Danshan Industrial Park, Chengyang, Qingdao, Shandong, China 266100
Contact phone: 0086-532-68076300
Mobile phone: 008615689996729
Fax: 0086-532-68076301
E-mail: sales@liftawp.com
Website: www.liftawp.com

Manlift

Self propelled Boom Lift is a perfect combination of simple truck and aerial lift. So self propelled boom lift also have a nickname that is freely drivable aerial lift. Operator can drive the self propelled boom lift for long distance which guarantees the wide range of application. With...

Send Inquiry

Self propelled Boom Lift is a perfect combination of simple truck and aerial lift. So self propelled boom lift also have a nickname that is freely drivable aerial lift. Operator can drive the self propelled boom lift for long distance which guarantees the wide range of application. With articulated arm structure, articulated boom lift can't only reach vertical high places but also reach horizontal high places. Furthermore, 360° rotation function enlarging the working range greatly. High strength strong support legs guarantee the absolutely working stability.
Self propelled Boom Lift has two kinds of power supply for choice. Battery power for lifting, lowering and driving. Two motors are equipped. One is driving motor and other is lifting motor. High capacity battery can offer enough power for at least 6 working hours. Diesel power for lifting, lowering and driving. Diesel engine is the source of the whole power.
Configuration:
Driving motor
Lifting motor
Hydraulic Pump Station
Automatic four support legs
Support legs control handle
Control panel on the body
Control panel on the platform
Emergency stop system
Emergency descent system
Brake system
Gradienter
Alarm

Model
SPBL8SPBL10.5SPBL11.5SPBL12SPBL13.8
Max. Working Heightm1012.513.51415.5
Max. Platform Heightm810.511.51213.8
Max. Horizontal Reachm33.43.844.2
Rotation°360360360360360
Load CapacityKg180180180180180
Overall Lengthmm40004000460048005100
Overall Widthmm17001700200021002200
Overall Heightmm27002700290030503300
Net weightKg15001600170018001900
Travel SpeedKm/h15-3015-3015-3015-3015-30
Lifting Speedmm/s100100100100100
Power Mode
Diesel/Battery
Related Products
Leave Message
Your privacy is important to us - we never sell or share your information.