E-mail: sales@liftawp.com
Tel: +86-532-68076300
Contact Us

Address: Danshan Industrial Park, Chengyang, Qingdao, Shandong, China 266100
Contact phone: 0086-532-68076300
Mobile phone: 008615689996729
Fax: 0086-532-68076301
E-mail: sales@liftawp.com
Website: www.liftawp.com

Towable Boom Lift

Towable Boom Lift is famous for its wide working range. Firstly, it can be towed by tractor , truck or car for long distance. Secondly, because of its bending arm, towable boom lift can reach not only vertical high places but also horizontal distance. Thirdly, towable boom lift is equipped with...

Send Inquiry

Towable Boom Lift is famous for its wide working range. Firstly, it can be towed by tractor , truck or car for long distance. Secondly, because of its bending arm, towable boom lift can reach not only vertical high places but also horizontal distance. Thirdly, towable boom lift is equipped with automatic turntable plate which can rotate the arm 360°. All these characteristics make sure the wide working range.
Four high strength hydraulic automatic support legs will jack up the whole body of towable boom lift when working, which will guarantee the great stability of the whole machine. Considering the four high strength support legs, it has a nickname called "Spider Boom Lift".
There are three control panels on the towable boom lift:
Four support legs control panels
Lifting and Rotating control panel on the body
Lifting and rotating controls on the platform
Operator can control towable boom lift no matter he is on the ground rather than on the platform.
Towable Boom Lift has three kinds of power supply for choice:
Diesel power with diesel engine
Battery power with electric motor
Both diesel power and battery power
It depends on customers preference.

Model
TBL-8TBL-10TBL-12TBL-14TBL-16
Platform sizemm1100*7001100*7001100*7001100*7001100*700
Lifting heightm810121416
Working heightm1012141618
Load capacitykg200200200200200
Working radiusm3.545.56.57
Net Weightkg15001600180020002200
Overall Lengthmm52005400640068007200
Overall Widthmm16001600180018001800
Overall heightmm19001900220022002400
Related Products
Leave Message
Your privacy is important to us - we never sell or share your information.